X

 

 

 

 

FALL TOURNAMENTS

 

Fall Tournament Information - 2020-21   
Page updated: 4/5/2021 12:38p.m.

 

FOOTBALL        
Semifinals        
Saturday, April 24   Conference I: 4@1, 3@2 1:00 p.m. at higher seed
    Conference II: 4@1, 3@2 1:00 p.m. at higher seed
    Conference III: 4@1, 3@2 1:00 p.m. at higher seed
    Conference IV: 4@1, 3@2 1:00 p.m. at higher seed
         
Nassau County Championships        
Saturday, May 1     12:00 p.m./4:30 p.m. TBD
Sunday, May 2     12:00 p.m./4:30 p.m. TBD
         
CROSS COUNTRY        
Class County Championships        
Saturday, April 17     TBD Eisenhower Park
         
Long Island Championship        
Saturday, April 24     TBD Eisenhower Park
         
FIELD HOCKEY        
Sectional Final Games        
Tuesday, April 20   Class C 5:00 p.m. Berner MS (Massapequa)
Wednesday, April 21   Class B 4:30 p.m. Berner MS (Massapequa)
Wednesday, April 21   Class A 6:30 p.m. Berner MS (Massapequa)
         
Long Island Championship        
Saturday, April 24   Class B 10:00 a.m. Berner MS (Massapequa)
    Class C 12:00 p.m. Berner MS (Massapequa)
    Class A 2:00 p.m. Berner MS (Massapequa)
         
GIRLS SOCCER        
Semifinals        
Friday, April 23   Class B TBD at higher seed
Saturday, April 24   Class AA TBD at higher seed
Monday, April 26   Class A TBD at higher seed
         
Nassau County Championship        
Tuesday, April 27   Class B TBD at higher seed
Tuesday, April 27   Class AA TBD at higher seed
Wednesday, April 28   Class A TBD at higher seed
         
         
BOYS SOCCER        
Semifinals        
Wednesday, April 21   Class B TBD at higher seed
Friday, April 23   Class AA TBD at higher seed
Sunday, April 25   Class A TBD at higher seed
         
Finals        
Saturday, April 24   Class B TBD at higher seed
Monday, April 26   Class AA TBD at higher seed
Wednesday, April 28   Class A TBD at higher seed
         
GIRLS SWIMMING        
Division Diving        
Monday, April 12     3:30 p.m. - warmup Aquatic Center
      5:00 p.m. - start  
         
Division Swimming        
Tuesday, April 13   Division A 3:30 p.m. - warmup Aquatic Center
      5:00 p.m. - start  
Wednesday, April 14   Division B 3:30 p.m. - warmup Aquatic Center
      5:00 p.m. - start  
Thursday. April 15   Division C 3:30 p.m. - warmup Aquatic Center
      5:00 p.m. - start  
         
Diving Championship        
Wednesday, April 21     3:30 p.m. - warmup Aquatic Center
      5:00 p.m. - start  
         
Nassau County Prelims        
Friday, April 23     3:30 p.m. - warmup Aquatic Center
      5:00 p.m. - start  
Nassau County Finals        
Saturday, April 24     12:00 p.m. - waemup Aquatic Center
      1:30 p.m. - start  
GIRLS TENNIS        
Nassau County Tournament        
Saturday, April 10 and     TBA Eisenhower Park
Sunday, April 11     TBA Eisenhower Park
(Rain dates: 4/17 and 4/18)        
         
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL        
Semifinals        
Thursday, April 22   Class AA TBD at higher seed
Saturday, April 24   Class A TBD at higher seed
Saturday, April24   Class B TBD at higher seed
         
Nassau County Championship        
Monday, April 26   Class AA 5:00 p.m. at higher seed
    Class C 7:00 p.m. at higher seed
Wednesday, April 28   Class A 5:00 p.m. at higher seed
    Class B 7:00 p.m. at higher seed
         
BOYS VOLLEYBALL        
Semifinals        
Friday, April 23   Div. I TBA at higher seed
Friday, April 23   Div. II TBA at higher seed
         
Nassau County Championship        
Tuesday, April 27   Div. I TBA at higher seed
Tuesday, April 27   Div. II TBA at higher seed
         
BOYS BADMINTON        
Nassau County Championship
  LIVE STREAM ONE / LIVE STREAM TWO    
Saturday, April 17     3:00 p.m. Long Beach HS
         
SPONSORS