BOYS SOCCER - CLASS A - 2021
PLAY-IN ROUND FIRST ROUND QUARTER-FINALS SEMI-FINALS FINALS    
Wednesday Friday Wednesday Friday Wednesday    
October 20, 2021 October 22, 2021 October 27, 2021 October 29, 2021 November 3, 2021    
                       
    1 - SOUTH SIDE                
                     
    Darcy Field 16 - LONG BEACH            
16 - LONG BEACH 5:00 p.m.                
(@ HS); 4:00 p.m. 16 - LONG BEACH                
17 - BELLMORE JFK     (@ HS) 9 - MANHASSET        
    9 - MANHASSET 6:00 p.m.          
                     
    (@ HS) 9 - MANHASSET            
  2:30 p.m.                
  8 - LAWRENCE                
          Mitchel Athletic Complex 12 - GLEN COVE    
    5 - NORTH SHORE     5:00 p.m.      
                     
    (@ HS) 12 - GLEN COVE            
  2:30 p.m.                
  12 - GLEN  COVE                 
      PLAINEDGE HS (TURF) 12 - GLEN COVE        
  13 - PLAINEDGE 2:30 p.m.            
                   
    (@ HS) 13 - PLAINEDGE            
  5:00 p.m.                
  4 - MACARTHUR                 
                     
    3 - GARDEN CITY         Mitchel Athletic Complex GARDEN CITY
              5:00 p.m. or 7:30 p.m. CLASS A CHAMPIONS
    (@ HS) 3 - GARDEN CITY            
  2:30 p.m.                
  14 - ISLAND TREES                 
      (@ HS) 3 - GARDEN CITY        
    11 - JERICHO  12:00 p.m.            
                     
    (@HS) 6 - CAREY            
  2:00 p.m.                
  6 - CAREY                
                     
    7 - MEPHAM     Mitchel Athletic Complex 3 - GARDEN CITY    
          7:30 p.m.        
    (@ HS) 7 - MEPHAM            
  2:30 p.m.                
  10 - LYNBROOK                
15 - ROOSEVELT     (@ HS) 15 - ROOSEVELT        
(@ HS); Time TBD   3:00 p.m.            
12 - BETHPAGE 15 - ROOSEVELT                
    (@ HS) 15 - ROOSEVELT            
  2:30 p.m.                
  2 - MINEOLA                
                     
                       
SPONSORS