X

 

 

 

 

CLASS OF 2019
PROGRAM • PHOTOS
Theodis L. Adams
Alice Jean Arden-Hodge
William S. Ashley
John Morton Baumann
Joseph Cairo
James Colligan
Courtney Cornwall
George V. Dlugolonski
William Dumpson
Wilbur Erb
Jessica Foschi-Gallo
Bruce R. Gehrke
Ronnie Heller
Jill Rose Januszewski-Krol
Jack Brian Kaley
Robert G. Kenney
Ernest J. Kight, Jr.
Paul Lankford
Bethany LeSueur
Paul Limmer
Joseph G. Lores
Alan E. Lowe
Heather McAdam-Pimilio
Gerald McHugh
Breanne E. Nasti
Gloria M. O'Connor
Billy Omeltchenko
Robert Perpall
Carl Reuter
Robert J. Rule
Carmine Verde
Christie Welsh
Hank Williams
Wandy Williams
 
VETERANS COMMITTEE SELECTIONS
After careful consideration, the Veterans Committee has chosen to add the following individuals to the Nassau County High School Athletics Hall of Fame:
Frank Alagia
Bob Bigelow
Mike Cingiser
Connie Dierking
Howie Kitt
Frank Morris
Ed Newman
Bill Sandi
Willie Smith
Rollie Stichweh
Frank Viola
CLASS OF 2018
PROGRAM • PHOTOS
Lou Andre
Wally Bachmann
Al Bevilacqua
Colbert Britt, Jr.
Larry Brown
Tom Casey
Christine Curtin
William "Doc" Dougherty
Audrey Erickson
Herb Fitzgibbon
Paul Gillespie
Jerry Jewell
Stephanie Joannon
Dennis Kornfield
Robert Moore
Ambrose "Bob" Moran
Richard Moran
Robert Reifsnyder
Paul Rochester
Jack Salerno
Charles Schlegel
Barbara Sellers
Lisa Smith
William "Beaver" Smith
Anne Sullivan
Marie Terc
Vinny Testaverde
Bob Wolff
Frank Zachmann
CLASS OF 2017
PROGRAM • PHOTOS
Derrick Adkins, Dr. Santo Barbarino, Hank Bjorklund, Crystal Boyd, Stephen Boyd, Michael Candel, Russell Cellan, Pete Cerrone, George A. Craig, Becky Crawford, John DeTommaso, Warren DeWitt Koegel, Danielle Gallagher, Ginny Gandolfo, Angelo Giugliano, Roger Glazer, Scottie Graham, Carol Ann Habeeb-Kiel, Bernard Hintz, Steven Hunte, John Kickham, Alfred Kumerow, John Mackey, Don McCauley, Don McPhereson, Fran Nocella, Patrick Pizzarelli, Dr. Frank Saracino, Steve Shippos, Kenneth Sicoli, Billy Wilson
 
CLASS OF 2016
PROGRAM • PHOTOS
Ann Adamchick, Dr. Helen Allen, Jim Amen, Bob Baratta, Ray Barutti, Joe Blocker, Gil Blum, DArius Burton, Katherine Delgais Butler, Woody Davis, Anne DiPrima, Julius Irving, Anthony Ewers, Dr. Karl Friedman, Frank "Sprig" Gardner, Robert Hartranft, Art Heyman, Jim Howell, George McElroy, Norm Murray, Tom O'Connor, Al Oerter, Bill Piner, Bill Ritch, Doug Robbins, Janet Walsh Rogler, Richard Smith, Matt Snell, Patricia Thomason, Bea Toner, Amos Zereoue
 
CLASS OF 2015
PROGRAM • PHOTOS

Jean Bartholomew, Carl Braun, Jim Brown, Joan Case, Diane Chapman, Marie Corrado, Jay Fieldler, Thomas Flatley, Rosalia Gioia, Molon Greenwood, Lorraine "Chickie" Hoffman, Rebecca King, Ethel T. Kloberg, Buddy Krumenacker, Dr. Mira Martincich, Marcus Martone, Jason Morgan, Bernie O'Brien, Ted Petersen, Donald Ryan, Judith Salerno, Fred Smith, Nathalie "Muffy" Smith, Don Snyder, Wally Szczerbiak, Dr. James Tolle, Howie Vogts, John "Jake" White

SPONSORS